Video by Cara (@Cara_Mosquito) · originally posted on XView original post on X
12 video models, one prompt
Realistic kitten waking up
2 likes230 views
Twelve video models get the same prompt: a 2-month-old kitten waking up, stretching and hugging a finger. One grid video, with the author's ranking (Seedance 2.5 first, Kling 4.0 fifth).
Models
| Model | Notes |
|---|---|
| Seedance 2.5ByteDance | |
| Grok Imagine Video 1.5medium confidencexAI | Written as “Grok imagine-video-1.5”Grok Imagine video model from xAI; exact official casing unverified. |
| Wan 3.0Alibaba | |
| Wan 3.0 PrimeAlibaba | |
| Kling 4.0Kuaishou | Written as “Kling 4.0” |
| Seedance 2.0ByteDance | |
| Seedance 2.0 FastByteDance | |
| Seedance 2.0 miniByteDance | |
| MuseMeta | Written as “Muse” |
| MiniMax H3MiniMax | Written as “Minimax H3” |
| Kling O3medium confidenceKuaishou | "Kling O3" as written; probably the O-series (Omni) line, unverified. |
| Vidu Q4 PreviewShengshu Technology |
Cost & time as stated in the post: 10-second clips at 720p.
Details
| Kind | Side-by-side (same post, same prompt) |
|---|---|
| Task | Realistic kitten waking up |
| Author’s verdict | Seedance 2.5 ranks first and Kling 4.0 fifth in the author’s own ranking of the twelve. — @Cara_Mosquito’s view (paraphrased) |
| Topic | Realistic kitten |
| Category | Video Models |
| Mode | Not stated |
| Posted | |
| Video length | 30 s |
| Likes / views | 2 / 230 · as of Oct 18, 2026 |
| Sponsored | No |
| Original post | x.com/Cara_Mosquito/status/2111478201994060009 |
Related
Topic: Realistic kittenSeedance 2.5Grok Imagine Video 1.5Wan 3.0Wan 3.0 PrimeKling 4.0Seedance 2.0Seedance 2.0 FastSeedance 2.0 miniMuseMiniMax H3Kling O3Vidu Q4 Preview
Compare all 12 modelsGrok Imagine Video 1.5 vs Kling 4.0Grok Imagine Video 1.5 vs Kling O3Grok Imagine Video 1.5 vs MiniMax H3Grok Imagine Video 1.5 vs MuseGrok Imagine Video 1.5 vs Seedance 2.0Grok Imagine Video 1.5 vs Seedance 2.0 FastGrok Imagine Video 1.5 vs Seedance 2.0 miniGrok Imagine Video 1.5 vs Seedance 2.5Grok Imagine Video 1.5 vs Vidu Q4 PreviewGrok Imagine Video 1.5 vs Wan 3.0Grok Imagine Video 1.5 vs Wan 3.0 PrimeKling 4.0 vs Kling O3Kling 4.0 vs MiniMax H3Kling 4.0 vs MuseKling 4.0 vs Seedance 2.0Kling 4.0 vs Seedance 2.0 FastKling 4.0 vs Seedance 2.0 miniKling 4.0 vs Seedance 2.5Kling 4.0 vs Vidu Q4 PreviewKling 4.0 vs Wan 3.0Kling 4.0 vs Wan 3.0 PrimeKling O3 vs MiniMax H3Kling O3 vs MuseKling O3 vs Seedance 2.0Kling O3 vs Seedance 2.0 FastKling O3 vs Seedance 2.0 miniKling O3 vs Seedance 2.5Kling O3 vs Vidu Q4 PreviewKling O3 vs Wan 3.0Kling O3 vs Wan 3.0 PrimeMiniMax H3 vs MuseMiniMax H3 vs Seedance 2.0MiniMax H3 vs Seedance 2.0 FastMiniMax H3 vs Seedance 2.0 miniMiniMax H3 vs Seedance 2.5MiniMax H3 vs Vidu Q4 PreviewMiniMax H3 vs Wan 3.0MiniMax H3 vs Wan 3.0 PrimeMuse vs Seedance 2.0Muse vs Seedance 2.0 FastMuse vs Seedance 2.0 miniMuse vs Seedance 2.5Muse vs Vidu Q4 PreviewMuse vs Wan 3.0Muse vs Wan 3.0 PrimeSeedance 2.0 vs Seedance 2.0 FastSeedance 2.0 vs Seedance 2.0 miniSeedance 2.0 vs Seedance 2.5Seedance 2.0 vs Vidu Q4 PreviewSeedance 2.0 vs Wan 3.0Seedance 2.0 vs Wan 3.0 PrimeSeedance 2.0 Fast vs Seedance 2.0 miniSeedance 2.0 Fast vs Seedance 2.5Seedance 2.0 Fast vs Vidu Q4 PreviewSeedance 2.0 Fast vs Wan 3.0Seedance 2.0 Fast vs Wan 3.0 PrimeSeedance 2.0 mini vs Seedance 2.5Seedance 2.0 mini vs Vidu Q4 PreviewSeedance 2.0 mini vs Wan 3.0Seedance 2.0 mini vs Wan 3.0 PrimeSeedance 2.5 vs Vidu Q4 PreviewSeedance 2.5 vs Wan 3.0Seedance 2.5 vs Wan 3.0 PrimeVidu Q4 Preview vs Wan 3.0Vidu Q4 Preview vs Wan 3.0 PrimeWan 3.0 vs Wan 3.0 Prime
Content belongs to its creators. Video by @Cara_Mosquito; aivs.tv hosts a copy for fast playback and links to the original post on X. Request removal