Benchmark: Roadster Bench by @korigeroAI Coding
Roadster Bench: flying Roadster in Three.js — 5 coding models
The author introduces Roadster Bench: GPT-6 Astra, Gemini 4 Argon, Muse Wonder 1.0, Claude Opus 5.5 and Grok 4.7 each recreate the flying Tesla Roadster scene in Three.js, shown one after another.
The post, itemised
- Kind
- Side-by-side
- Task
- Roadster Bench: flying Roadster in Three.js
- Category
- 3D & Shaders
- Mode
- Not stated
- Posted
- Video length
- 37.5 s
- Likes
- 8
- Views
- 660
- Bookmarks
- 3
- Sponsored
- No
NotesThe author coined the name Roadster Bench and predicts the best video model will soon be a code model. No winner named.
Related
GPT-6 AstraGemini 4 ArgonMuse Wonder 1.0Claude Opus 5.5Grok 4.7Compare all 5 modelsClaude Opus 5.5 vs Gemini 4 ArgonClaude Opus 5.5 vs GPT-6 AstraClaude Opus 5.5 vs Grok 4.7Claude Opus 5.5 vs Muse Wonder 1.0Gemini 4 Argon vs GPT-6 AstraGemini 4 Argon vs Grok 4.7Gemini 4 Argon vs Muse Wonder 1.0GPT-6 Astra vs Grok 4.7GPT-6 Astra vs Muse Wonder 1.0Grok 4.7 vs Muse Wonder 1.0
Posted by @korigero on X. aivs.tv claims no ownership: it hosts a copy for fast playback and links to the post on X. Request removal


