MiniMax M3.1 Flash

MiniMaxCoding model4 posts

Every MiniMax M3.1 Flash comparison on aivs.tv: 2 side-by-side posts from X against other models on the same prompt, plus 2 solo runs on classic topics, 2 with cost or time reported. Compare coding ability, cost and speed from real tests.

Muse Wonder 1.0 is faster than MiniMax M3.1 Flash in 1 of 1 post that reports times for both.

MiniMax M3.1 Flash against each opponent
OpponentPostsCheaperFasterAuthor picks
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 10171—0/11–0
Muse Wonder 1.01—0/1—
From 4 posts; costs and times as stated by each author, not a controlled benchmark.

Posts

4incl. 2 solo runs

Summary

MiniMax M3.1 Flash (MiniMax) appears in 4 posts on aivs.tv, next to Muse Wonder 1.0 and DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017. Tasks: mech assembly and launch, MiniMax vs Muse Wonder, animated SVG pelican on a bike, MiniMax M3.1 Flash, laser frequency-doubling crystal explainer and pagoda island from MiniMax M3.1 Flash, one shot. Reported for MiniMax M3.1 Flash: 10.3 min / 71K tokens in @alohaproxy's mech assembly and launch, MiniMax vs Muse Wonder and 38 min in @SPAC89's laser frequency-doubling crystal explainer. @SPAC89 picks MiniMax M3.1 Flash as the best result in laser frequency-doubling crystal explainer.

What each post reports for MiniMax M3.1 Flash

MiniMax M3.1 Flash: cost, time and tokens as stated in each post
PostTimeCostTokensAuthor’s verdictOriginal
Mech assembly and launch, MiniMax vs Muse Wonder@alohaproxy10.3 min—71,038—X post
Animated SVG pelican on a bike, MiniMax M3.1 Flash@leo114119————X post
Laser frequency-doubling crystal explainer@SPAC8938 min——Author’s pickX post
Pagoda island from MiniMax M3.1 Flash, one shot@ItsmeAjayKV————X post

Only numbers stated in each post. “—” means the post doesn’t say.

Who won where

1

Matchups with MiniMax M3.1 Flash

2

Spellings we map to MiniMax M3.1 Flash

“M3.1-Flash”, “MiniMax-M3.1-Flash”, “M3.1-Flash-Preview”, “MiniMax-M3.1-Flash-Preview”, “MiniMax M3.1 Flash Preview”